Bus Schedule


Bus Stops and Times - Please call the school to find your child’s bus stop. Be at the stop 10 minutes early to catch the bus or collect your child. Times will vary slightly as we refine the schedule the first week of school.

Morning

Bob's Bus

AM Time
Stop
7:36
Battles Residence
7:45
Town Hall Rd / Town Line
7:58
Green Hill Rd (bottom)
8:00
Green Hill Rd (top)
8:03
Old Jackson Road
8:10
Wildcat Townhouse
8:15
Burton
8:20
Jackson Elementary School



Mark’s Bus

AM Time
Stop
7:45
Black Mountain Road
7:47
Tin Mine Road
7:51
Presidential Drive
7:55
Balsam Road (turnaround)
8:01
Black Mtn. / Wilson Road
8:04
Black Mtn. (turnaround)
8:07
Moody Farm / Wilson Road
8:08
Chesley Farm Road
8:10
Carter Notch Road
8:15
Carter Notch/Maloon (turnaround)
8:25
Jackson Grammar School
8:28
Depart Jackson for Bartlett Elem
8:33
Goodrich Falls/Pats Auto Body
8:35
Storyland
8:37
Parka Place
8:42
Glen Warehouse
8:50
Arrive Bartlett Elementary
Afternoon

Mark’s Bus  

PM Time
Stop
2:27
Depart Kennett High School
3:15
Arrive Jackson School
3:17
Depart Jackson School
3:23
Top of Tin Mine Rd (turnaround)
3:29
Black Mtn / Wilson Road
3:32
Base of Black Mtn
3:23
5 Mi. Circuit (Moody Farm/Wilson Rd)
3:35
Chesley Farm Road
3:40
Moody Farm / Carter Notch Road
3:45
Carter Notch / Maloon Rd (turnaround)
3:58
Town Line meet w/Middle School Bus/REPEAT




Jackson Late Bus



4:40
Arrive at Bartlett Elementary
4:45
Depart Bartlett Elementary




Bob's Bus meets Mark's at the town line. From there the buses will head north on 16 and head to Town Hall Rd/Dundee.
PM Time
Stop
3:20
Depart Bartlett Middle
3:26
Glen Warehouse
3:33
Bartlett Place
3:36
Storyland
3:38
Kringle's Store
3:40
Novak Light
3:43
Jackson Town Line
3:45
Green Hill Rd & Rte 16/Dundee




JGS drivers will not drop a young child without a parent or designated adult to meet them at the bus stop. Please send a note to the office for changes in who will be meeting your child. This note will be passed on to the driver.
Comments